This shop uses cookies and other technologies so that we can enhance your experience on our sites.

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

BestStoreForAll is committed to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected.

Laws that incorporate this privacy policyThis privacy policy is adapted to Spanish and European regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data on the Internet. In particular, it respects the following rules:

 • Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (RGPD) .

• The Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD).

• Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD).

• Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

Identity of the person responsible for the processing of personal data

The person responsible for the processing of personal data collected in BestStoreForAll is: Monika Dlutowska, with NIF: X1182358C (hereinafter, also responsible for the treatment). Your contact information is as follows:

Address: c / Vega2 Villar del Olmo 28512 Madrid- Spain

Telephone number: 630904343,639088244

Contact email: beststoreforall@gmail.com

Delegate of Data Protection (DPD)

The Delegate of Data Protection (DPD, or DPO for its acronym in English) is responsible for ensuring compliance with the data protection regulations to which BestStoreForAll is subject. The User can contact the DPD designated by the Data Controller using the following contact information: beststoreforall @ gmail.com, 630904343

Registration of Personal Data

The personal data collected by BestStoreForAll, through the forms extended on its pages, will be entered into an automated file under the responsibility of the Data Controller, and duly declared and registered in the General Register of the Data Protection Agency that can be consulted at the website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (http://www.agpd.es), in order to facilitate, expedite and comply with the commitments established between BestStoreForAll and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that this completes, or to attend a request or consultation of the same one.

Principles applicable to the processing of personal data

The treatment of the personal data of the User will be subject to the following principles set forth in article 5 of the RGPD:

• Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: the consent of the User will be required at all times prior to completely transparent information of the purposes for which the personal data are collected.

• Principle of limitation of purpose: personal data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.

• Principle of minimization of data: the personal data collected will be only those strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

• Principle of accuracy: personal data must be accurate and always updated.

• Principle of limitation of the term of conservation: the personal data will only be maintained in such a way that the identification of the User is allowed for the time necessary for the purposes of its treatment.

 • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in a way that guarantees its security and confidentiality.

• Principle of proactive responsibility: the controller will be responsible for ensuring that the above principles are met.

Categories of personal data

The data categories that are treated in BestStoreForAll are only identifying data. In no case are special categories of personal data treated in the sense of article 9 of the RGPD.

Legal basis for the treatment of personal data

The legal basis for the treatment of personal data is consent. BestStoreForAll undertakes to obtain the express and verifiable consent of the User for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes.

The User shall have the right to withdraw his consent at any time. It will be as easy to withdraw the consent as it is to give it. As a general rule, the withdrawal of consent will not condition the use of the Website.

When the personal data are obtained, the User will be informed about the purpose or specific purposes of the treatment to which the personal data will be assigned; that is, the use or uses that will be given to the information collected.

Periods of retention of personal data

Personal data will only be retained for the minimum time necessary for the purposes of its treatment and, in any case, only during the following period: 18 months, or until the User requests its deletion.

When the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the period during which the personal data will be kept or, when that is not possible, the criteria used to determine this term.

Recipients of personal data

The personal data of the User will not be shared with third parties.

In any case, at the time that personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the recipients or the categories of recipients of the personal data.

Personal information of minors

Respecting the provisions of articles 8 of the RGPD and 13 of the RDLOPD, only those over 14 years of age may grant their consent for the processing of their personal data in a lawful manner by BestStoreForAll. If it is a child under 14, the consent of the parents or guardians will be necessary for the treatment, and this will only be considered lawful in the measure in which they have authorized it.

Secrecy and security of personal data

 BestStoreForAll is committed to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected, in a way that guarantees the security of personal data and prevents accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration. of personal data transmitted, conserved or otherwise processed, or unauthorized communication or access to said data.

The Website has an SSL certificate (Secure Socket Layer), which ensures that personal data is transmitted in a secure and confidential manner, as the data is transmitted between the server and the User, and in feedback, fully encrypted or encrypted. .

However, because BestStoreForAll can not guarantee the inexputability of the Internet or the total absence of hackers or others who fraudulently access personal data, the Data Controller undertakes to notify the User without undue delay when a breach occurs. the security of personal data that is likely to entail a high risk for the rights and freedoms of natural persons. Following the provisions of Article 4 of the RGPD, violation of the security of personal data means any breach of security that causes the destruction, loss or accidental or unlawful alteration of personal data transmitted, preserved or otherwise processed, or the unauthorized communication or access to said data.

Personal data will be treated as confidential by the person responsible for the processing, who undertakes to inform and guarantee through a legal or contractual obligation that such confidentiality is respected by its employees, associates, and any person to whom it is accessible. information.

Rights derived from the processing of personal data:

The User has the following recognized rights in the RGPD:

• Right of access: It is the right of the User to obtain confirmation of whether or not BestStoreForAll is treating their personal data and, if so, to obtain information about their specific personal data and the treatment that BestStoreForAll has carried out or carries out, as well as , among others, of the available information on the origin of said data and the recipients of the communications made or planned thereof.

• Right to rectification: It is the right of the User to modify their personal data that prove to be inaccurate or, taking into account the purposes of the treatment, incomplete.

• Right of withdrawal ("the right to be forgotten"): It is the User's right, provided that the current legislation does not establish otherwise, to obtain the deletion of their personal data when these are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed, the User has withdrawn his consent to the treatment and this does not have another legal basis, the User opposes the treatment and there is no other legitimate reason to continue with it, the personal data have been treated unlawfully, personal data Should be deleted in compliance with a legal obligation, or personal data have been obtained as a result of a direct offer of services of the information society to a child under 14. In addition to deleting the data, the person responsible for the processing, taking into account the available technology and the cost of its application, must adopt reasonable measures to inform those responsible who are dealing with the Personal data of the request of the interested party to delete any link to this personal data.

• Right to limitation of treatment: It is the right of the User to limit the processing of their personal data. The User has the right to obtain the limitation of the treatment when he challenges the accuracy of his personal data; the treatment is illegal; The Person in charge of the treatment no longer needs the personal data, but the User needs it to make claims; and when the User has opposed the treatment.

• Right to data portability: In the event that the processing is carried out by automated means, the User shall be entitled to receive from the Data Controller their personal data in a structured format, commonly used and mechanically read, and to transmit them to another responsible for the treatment. Whenever technically possible, the Data Controller will transmit the data directly to that other person in charge.

• Right of opposition: It is the right of the User not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to stop the treatment of them by BestStoreForAll

Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling: It is the right of the User not to be subject to an individualized decision based solely on the automated processing of their personal data, including the elaboration of profiles, existing unless the current legislation establishes the contrary.

 Thus, the User may exercise their rights by written communication addressed to the Responsible for processing with the reference "RGPD -www.beststoreforall.com, specifying:

• Name, last name of the User and a copy of the DNI. In the cases in which the representation is admitted, it will also be necessary the identification by the same means of the person representing the User, as well as the document accrediting the representation. The photocopy of the DNI may be substituted, by any other means valid in law that proves the identity.

 • Request with the specific reasons for the request or information to which you want to access.

 • Address for notification purposes. </ Li>

 • Date and signature of the applicant. </ Li>

 Any document that certifies the request that formulates.

 This application and any other attached document may be sent to the following address and / or email:

Postal address: c / Vega2 Villar del Olmo 28512 Madrid Spain

Email:beststoreforall@gmail.com

Links to third-party websites

The Website may include hyperlinks or links that allow access to web pages of third parties other than BestStoreForAll, and that therefore are not operated by BestStoreForAll. The owners of said websites will have their own data protection policies, being themselves, in each case, responsible for their own files and their own privacy practices.

Claims before the supervisory authority

In the event that the User considers that there is a problem or infringement of the current regulations in the way in which their personal data are being processed, they will have the right to effective judicial protection and to present a claim to a control authority, in particular, in the State in which he has his habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement. In the case of Spain, the control authority is the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (http://www.agpd.es).

Acceptance and changes in this privacy policy

It is necessary that the User has read and is satisfied with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy Policy, as well as to accept the processing of their personal data so that the Data Controller can proceed to the same in the form, during the deadlines and for the purposes indicated. The use of the Website implies the acceptance of the Privacy Policy of the same.

BestStoreForAll reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. Changes or updates to this Privacy Policy will be notified explicitly to the User.

 

This Privacy Policy was updated on 05/25/2018 to adapt to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the treatment of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD). https://www.boe.es/doue/2016/119/L00001-00088.pdf

COOKIES POLICY

 

Access to this Website may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user -in the different devices that can be used to navigate- so that the server remembers certain information that later and only the server that implemented it will read. Cookies make browsing easier, make it more user-friendly, and do not damage the navigation device.

The information collected through cookies may include the date and time of visits to the Website, the pages viewed, the time that has been on the Website and the sites visited just before and after it. However, no cookie allows the cookie to be contacted with the User's phone number or any other means of personal contact. No cookie can extract information from the User's hard drive or steal personal information. The only way that the User's private information is part of the Cookie file is for the user to personally give that information to the server.

The cookies that allow to identify a person are considered personal data. Therefore, the Privacy Policy described above will apply to them. In this sense, the User's consent will be necessary to use them. This consent will be communicated, based on an authentic choice, offered through an affirmative and positive decision, before the initial, removable and documented treatment.

 Own cookies

 Are those cookies that are sent to the computer or device of the User and managed exclusively by BestStoreForAll for the best functioning of the Website. The information that is collected is used to improve the quality of the Website and its Content and its experience as a User. These cookies allow the User to be recognized as a recurring visitor to the Website and adapt the content to offer content that suits their preferences.

The entity (s) in charge of the supply of cookies may (n) transfer this information to third parties, as long as the law requires it or a third party who processes this information for these entities.

Social network cookies

 BestStoreForAll incorporates social network plugins, which allow access to them from the Website. For this reason, social network cookies can be stored in the User's browser. The owners of these social networks have their own data protection and cookies policies, being themselves, in each case, responsible for their own files and their own privacy practices. The User must refer to them to learn about these cookies and, where appropriate, the processing of their personal data. For information purposes only, the following are the links on which you can consult these privacy and / or cookie policies:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/ 

Twitter: https://twitter.com/es/privacy 

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/1896641480634370?ref=ig 

Youtube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es-419&gl=mx 

Google+: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=es</p> 

Pinterest: https://policy.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy</p> 

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hp-cookies 

Deshabilitar, rechazar y eliminar cookies 

The User can disable, reject and delete the cookies -totally or partially- installed on their device through the configuration of their browser (among which are, for example, Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Explorer). In this regard, the procedures for rejecting and deleting cookies may differ from one Internet browser to another. Consequently, the User must go to the instructions provided by the Internet browser that he is using. In the event that you reject the use of cookies -totally or partially- you may continue to use the Website, although you may have limited use of some of the same features.

Changes in the Cookies Policy

 It is possible that the Cookies Policy of the Website changes or is updated, therefore it is recommended that the User reviews this policy each time he accesses the Website in order to be adequately informed about how and why we use cookies.

 SAW. LINK POLICY

It is reported that the BestStoreForAll Website </ span> puts or may make available to the Users means of link (such as, among others, links, banners, buttons), directories and search engines that allow Users to access sites Web belonging and / or managed by third parties.

 The installation of these links, directories and search engines on the Website is intended to provide Users with the search for and access to information available on the Internet, without it being considered a suggestion, recommendation or invitation to visit them. .

BestStoreForAll does not offer or market by itself or through third parties the products and / or services available on these linked sites.

Likewise, it will not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of sites external to your property that can be accessed through the links.

 BestStoreForAll will in no case review or control the content of other websites, nor approve, examine or endorse the products and services, content, files and any other material existing in the linked sites.

BestStoreForAll, does not assume any responsibility for the damages that could be produced by the access, use, quality or legality of the contents, communications, opinions, products and services of the web sites not managed by

BestStoreForAll and that are linked to this Website.

The User or third party that makes a hyperlink from a web page of another, different, website to the Website of BestStoreForAll should know that:

The reproduction - totally or partially - of any of the Contents and / or Services of the Website is not permitted without the express authorization of BestStoreForAll

No false, inaccurate or incorrect manifestation is allowed on the Website of BestStoreForAll, nor on the Contents and / or Services thereof.

Except for the hyperlink, the website on which said hyperlink is established will not contain any element of this Website, protected as intellectual property by the Spanish legal system, unless expressly authorized by BestStoreForAll

The establishment of the hyperlink will not imply the existence of relations between BestStoreForAll and the owner of the website from which it is made, nor the knowledge and acceptance of BestStoreForAll of the contents, services and / or activities offered on said website, and vice versa.

navigation